Is (3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce, 18 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Brown Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices and Turmeric), Distilled Vinegar, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Salted Egg Yolk, Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose. CONTAINS: EGG, MUSTARD
Check (3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


