Is (3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Yum Yum Dipping Sauce, 16 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • salted egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Salted Egg yolk, Vinegar, Contains less than 2% of Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Granulated Garlic), Cider Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Modified Food Starch, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder, Paprika Extractive (Color), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to preserve freshness). CONTAINS: EGG. *Adds a trivial amount of Sugar

Check (3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Yum Yum Dipping Sauce, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Yum Yum Dipping Sauce, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingTopping