Is (3 Pack) Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Mug Brownie Mix, 9.2oz Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Palm And Soybean Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Food Starch-modified, Salt, Egg Whites, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor
Check (3 Pack) Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Mug Brownie Mix, 9.2oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Mug Brownie Mix, 9.2oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Mug Brownie Mix, 9.2oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


