Is (3 Pack) Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Mug Brownie Mix, 9.2oz Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- whole milk powder
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Palm And Soybean Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Food Starch-modified, Salt, Egg Whites, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor
Check (3 Pack) Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Mug Brownie Mix, 9.2oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Mug Brownie Mix, 9.2oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Mug Brownie Mix, 9.2oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


