Is (3 pack) Great Value Chicken Broth, 32 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- natural flavor
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Onion, Yeast Extract, Carrot, Dehydrated
Check (3 pack) Great Value Chicken Broth, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Great Value Chicken Broth, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 pack) Great Value Chicken Broth, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


