Is (3 Pack) Great Value Drink Mix, Iced Tea with Peach, Decaffeinated, Sugar-Free, 0.71 oz, 10 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Black Tea Decaffeinated, Aspartame, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Silicate, Red 40, Magnesium Oxide, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check (3 Pack) Great Value Drink Mix, Iced Tea with Peach, Decaffeinated, Sugar-Free, 0.71 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Great Value Drink Mix, Iced Tea with Peach, Decaffeinated, Sugar-Free, 0.71 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Great Value Drink Mix, Iced Tea with Peach, Decaffeinated, Sugar-Free, 0.71 oz, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


