Is (3 pack) GU Energy Chews, Strawberry, Double Serving, 2.12 Ounces Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, PECTIN, L-LEUCINE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, WHITE TEA (LEAF) EXTRACT (CONTAINS CAFFEINE), L-VALINE, SEA SALT, COLORED WITH ORGANIC CARROT AND ORGANIC BLACKCURRANT EXTRACTS, POTASSIUM CITRATE ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, L-ISOLEUCINE.
Check (3 pack) GU Energy Chews, Strawberry, Double Serving, 2.12 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) GU Energy Chews, Strawberry, Double Serving, 2.12 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Where to buy
(3 pack) GU Energy Chews, Strawberry, Double Serving, 2.12 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


