Is (3 Pack) Heinz Mayonnaise, 19 oz Plastic Bottle Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- whole eggs
- egg yolks
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Eggs (Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks), Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor (Contains Mustard), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness), Contains: Egg
Check (3 Pack) Heinz Mayonnaise, 19 oz Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Heinz Mayonnaise, 19 oz Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Heinz Mayonnaise, 19 oz Plastic Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


