Is (3 Pack) Kraft Green Goddess Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- sour cream
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sour Cream (Cream, Cultured Skim Milk, Culture), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Buttermilk, Spice, Garlic, Polysorbate 60, Phosphoric Acid, Mustard Flour, Onions, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried
Check (3 Pack) Kraft Green Goddess Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Kraft Green Goddess Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Kraft Green Goddess Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


