Is (3 Pack) Kraft Green Goddess Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- cultured skim milk
- cream
- sour cream
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
- 2% of xanthan gum
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sour Cream (Cream, Cultured Skim Milk, Culture), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Buttermilk, Spice, Garlic, Polysorbate 60, Phosphoric Acid, Mustard Flour, Onions, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried
Check (3 Pack) Kraft Green Goddess Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Kraft Green Goddess Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Kraft Green Goddess Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


