Is (3 Pack) Lucky Leaf Premium Lemon Filling & Topping 22 oz Can Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5 Color Added
Check (3 Pack) Lucky Leaf Premium Lemon Filling & Topping 22 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Lucky Leaf Premium Lemon Filling & Topping 22 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Goya Beans Black Premium Can - 15.5 Oz
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Lucky Leaf Premium Lemon Filling & Topping 22 oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


