Is (3 pack) Mt. Olive Munchies, Buffalo Kosher Dill Chips, 4.8 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of: Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Red Peppers, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric (For Color)
Check (3 pack) Mt. Olive Munchies, Buffalo Kosher Dill Chips, 4.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Mt. Olive Munchies, Buffalo Kosher Dill Chips, 4.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Where to buy
(3 pack) Mt. Olive Munchies, Buffalo Kosher Dill Chips, 4.8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


