Is Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, thin potato chips seasoned with tangy dill-pickle flavor, commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party offering, or sandwich side. Reviewers note bold, tangy flavor and consistent crunch, while some report uneven seasoning or overly intense pickle notes. Packaged in 7.75-ounce retail bags.

Description
Crisp, thin potato chips seasoned with tangy dill-pickle flavor, commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party offering, or sandwich side. Reviewers note bold, tangy flavor and consistent crunch, while some report uneven seasoning or overly intense pickle notes. Packaged in 7.75-ounce retail bags.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), Dill Pickle Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, And Spice Extracts (Including Dill))
Check Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


