Is (3 pack) Mt. Olive Munchies, Kosher Petite Dill Pouch 4.8oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavors, Turmeric (For Color)
Check (3 pack) Mt. Olive Munchies, Kosher Petite Dill Pouch 4.8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Mt. Olive Munchies, Kosher Petite Dill Pouch 4.8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Pickles Kosher Dill 16oz Jar
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
(3 pack) Mt. Olive Munchies, Kosher Petite Dill Pouch 4.8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


