Is (3 pack) Nature Valley Biscuit Sandwiches, Coconut Butter, Snack Value Pack, 10 Ct, 13.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Coconut Flour, Toasted Coconut, Honey, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor.
Check (3 pack) Nature Valley Biscuit Sandwiches, Coconut Butter, Snack Value Pack, 10 Ct, 13.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Nature Valley Biscuit Sandwiches, Coconut Butter, Snack Value Pack, 10 Ct, 13.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Where to buy
(3 pack) Nature Valley Biscuit Sandwiches, Coconut Butter, Snack Value Pack, 10 Ct, 13.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


