Is (3 pack) Nature Valley Granola, Dipped Double Chocolate, 9g Protein, Made with Whole Grain, 11 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semisweet chocolate chunks
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, natural flavor, soy lecithin), Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Syrup, Molasses, Rice Starch, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Milk, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check (3 pack) Nature Valley Granola, Dipped Double Chocolate, 9g Protein, Made with Whole Grain, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Nature Valley Granola, Dipped Double Chocolate, 9g Protein, Made with Whole Grain, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
(3 pack) Nature Valley Granola, Dipped Double Chocolate, 9g Protein, Made with Whole Grain, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


