Is (3 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Peanut Butter Breakfast Snacks, 12 Ct, 14.88 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Peanut Flour, Tapioca Syrup, Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Palm and Palm Kernel Oils, Vegetable Glycerin, Honey, Chicory Root Extract, Molasses, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Baking Soda, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Egg White, Natural Flavor.

Check (3 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Peanut Butter Breakfast Snacks, 12 Ct, 14.88 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(3 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Peanut Butter Breakfast Snacks, 12 Ct, 14.88 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go