Is (3 pack) Old El Paso Fiesta Twists, Cinnamon Churro, Crispy Corn Snacks, 5.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Dried Potatoes, Sugar, Spices, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin. Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Natural Flavor.
Check (3 pack) Old El Paso Fiesta Twists, Cinnamon Churro, Crispy Corn Snacks, 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Old El Paso Fiesta Twists, Cinnamon Churro, Crispy Corn Snacks, 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 pack) Old El Paso Fiesta Twists, Cinnamon Churro, Crispy Corn Snacks, 5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


