Is (3 pack) Pacific Foods Organic Reduced Sugar Oat Original Plant-Based Beverage, 32oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oats, Oat Bran, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin D2,organic
Check (3 pack) Pacific Foods Organic Reduced Sugar Oat Original Plant-Based Beverage, 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Pacific Foods Organic Reduced Sugar Oat Original Plant-Based Beverage, 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Where to buy
(3 pack) Pacific Foods Organic Reduced Sugar Oat Original Plant-Based Beverage, 32oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


