Is (3 pack) Post Spoon Size Shredded Wheat, Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal, High Fiber, Kosher, Crunchy 16.4oz Box Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat. BHT added to preserve frehsness.

Check (3 pack) Post Spoon Size Shredded Wheat, Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal, High Fiber, Kosher, Crunchy 16.4oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(3 pack) Post Spoon Size Shredded Wheat, Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal, High Fiber, Kosher, Crunchy 16.4oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Wheat Free? (3 pack) Post Spoon Size Shredded Wheat, Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal, High Fiber, Kosher, Crunchy 16.4oz Box | Spoonful