Is Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size is loved by people for its wholesome and delicious qualities. Made with 100% whole grain oats, this cereal is free from artificial flavors or colors. Reviewers praise its great taste and freshness, making it an excellent choice for breakfast. With its gluten-free composition, Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size appeals to a wide range of consumers seeking a nutritious and enjoyable start to their day.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate.Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness.Vitamin and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron and Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3

Check Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTarget

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go