Is (3 Pack) Ragu Simply™ Creamy Alfredo with Cauliflower Sauce, 16.2 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweet cream
- pasteurized part skim milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- milk
- whole milk
- whey
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Cauliflower, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Salt, Enzyme), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Salt, Whey, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Spices, Contains: Egg, Milk
Check (3 Pack) Ragu Simply™ Creamy Alfredo with Cauliflower Sauce, 16.2 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Ragu Simply™ Creamy Alfredo with Cauliflower Sauce, 16.2 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Ragu Simply Traditional Pasta Sauce - 24oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Ragu Simply™ Creamy Alfredo with Cauliflower Sauce, 16.2 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


