Is (3 Pack) Ragu Simply™ Creamy Alfredo with Cauliflower Sauce, 16.2 oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- parmesan cheese
- enzyme modified egg yolk
- vitamin d3
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Cauliflower, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Salt, Enzyme), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Salt, Whey, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Spices, Contains: Egg, Milk
Check (3 Pack) Ragu Simply™ Creamy Alfredo with Cauliflower Sauce, 16.2 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Ragu Simply™ Creamy Alfredo with Cauliflower Sauce, 16.2 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Ragu Simply Traditional Pasta Sauce - 24oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Ragu Simply™ Creamy Alfredo with Cauliflower Sauce, 16.2 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


