Is (3 pack) RITZ Fresh Stacks Original Crackers, Party Size, Travel Snacks, 23.7 oz (16 Multi Snack Packs) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Soybean And/Or Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor.Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check (3 pack) RITZ Fresh Stacks Original Crackers, Party Size, Travel Snacks, 23.7 oz (16 Multi Snack Packs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(3 pack) RITZ Fresh Stacks Original Crackers, Party Size, Travel Snacks, 23.7 oz (16 Multi Snack Packs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The GoDipping