Is RITZ Toasted Chips Original Crackers, Party Snacks, 8.1 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Lightly toasted, crisp chips deliver a crunchy, slightly savory flavor and firm texture that holds up to dips and spreads. Commonly used for snacking, party platters, and appetizers, reviewers note dependable crunch, sturdiness for heavier toppings, and wide appeal among guests while praising convenience and value and easy serving options.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly toasted, crisp chips deliver a crunchy, slightly savory flavor and firm texture that holds up to dips and spreads. Commonly used for snacking, party platters, and appetizers, reviewers note dependable crunch, sturdiness for heavier toppings, and wide appeal among guests while praising convenience and value and easy serving options.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, POTATO STARCH, LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR BAKING SODA), SALT.
Check RITZ Toasted Chips Original Crackers, Party Snacks, 8.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RITZ Toasted Chips Original Crackers, Party Snacks, 8.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
RITZ Toasted Chips Original Crackers, Party Snacks, 8.1 oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


