Is (3 pack) RXBAR Minis Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter, 8 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Honey, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Egg Whites, Peanuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, Avocado And/Or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors.
Check (3 pack) RXBAR Minis Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) RXBAR Minis Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12)
Where to buy
(3 pack) RXBAR Minis Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


