Is (3 pack) RXBAR Minis Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter, 8 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- honey
- natural flavors
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Honey, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Egg Whites, Peanuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, Avocado And/Or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors.
Check (3 pack) RXBAR Minis Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) RXBAR Minis Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12)
Where to buy
(3 pack) RXBAR Minis Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


