Is (3 pack) RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Chocolate Sea Salt, 5 Count Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Cashews, Almonds, Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt.
Check (3 pack) RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Chocolate Sea Salt, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Chocolate Sea Salt, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 pack) RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Chocolate Sea Salt, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


