Is (3 Pack) Sam's Choice Beer Mustard, 9 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- beer
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Distilled Vinegar, Beer, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Molasses, Natural Amber Ale Flavor, Spices, Cayenne Pepper
Check (3 Pack) Sam's Choice Beer Mustard, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Sam's Choice Beer Mustard, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Sam's Choice Beer Mustard, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


