Is (3 Pack) Smucker?s Butterscotch Flavored Syrup, 20-Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check (3 Pack) Smucker?s Butterscotch Flavored Syrup, 20-Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(3 Pack) Smucker?s Butterscotch Flavored Syrup, 20-Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
ToppingBreakfast