Is (3 Pack) Smucker?s Butterscotch Flavored Syrup, 20-Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check (3 Pack) Smucker?s Butterscotch Flavored Syrup, 20-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Smucker?s Butterscotch Flavored Syrup, 20-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Smucker?s Butterscotch Flavored Syrup, 20-Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


