Is 3 PK Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Sides, Cooks in 10 Minutes, No Artificial Flavors, No Preservatives, No Added MSG 4.1 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cheddar cheeses
  • cheese cultures
  • romano cheeses
  • potassium salt, salt, natural flavor, parmesan, romano cheeses
  • +1 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (durum flour, wheat flour), corn starch, whey, maltodextrin, less than 2% of: potassium salt, salt, natural flavor, Parmesan and Romano cheeses (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sodium citrate, blue and cheddar cheeses (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), nonfat milk, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, parsley, lactic acid, monosodium glutamate, riboflavin (vitamin B2), niacin, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), ferrous sulfate (iron), folic acid.

Check 3 PK Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Sides, Cooks in 10 Minutes, No Artificial Flavors, No Preservatives, No Added MSG 4.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

3 PK Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Sides, Cooks in 10 Minutes, No Artificial Flavors, No Preservatives, No Added MSG 4.1 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRichUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep