Is 3 SEEDED WHOLEGRAIN SANDWICH ROLLS Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST, CELLULOSE POWDER, PSYLLIUM HUSK, POTATO STARCH, ALBUMEN EGG WHITE POWDER, HI-MAIZE STARCH, WHOLEGRAIN MAIZE FLOUR, INVERT SUGARS, THICKENERS (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYL CELLULOSE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHLYCELLULOSE, XANTHUM GUM, CALCIUM SULPHATE), MAIZE STARCH, LINSEED, PLUM PUREE, SUGAR BEET PULP, RICE STARCH, RAPESEED OIL, GOLDEN MILLET SEED, POPPY SEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, IODIZED SALT, QUINOA SEED, RICE BRAN EXTRACT, CULTURE STARTER, FERMENTED SUGAR, PRESERVATIVE (ACETIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check 3 SEEDED WHOLEGRAIN SANDWICH ROLLS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking