Is 3 strawberry trifles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised liquid whole egg
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- skimmed milk concentrate
- cream
- grape skin extract
- calcium phosphates
- dextrose
pasteurised liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
17 14 water, cream (milk), strawberries (12%), sugar, skimmed milk concentrate, wheat flour, modified maize starch, pasteurised liquid whole egg, gelling agent (pectins), dextrose, acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrate, calcium phosphates), buttermilk powder, flavouring, black carrot extract, colour (carotenes), stabilisers (diphosphates, sodium alginate), grape skin extract. 0. *reference intake of an aver contains 3 portions. !allergy advice how to store for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. may also contain nuts. keep refrigerated.
Check 3 strawberry trifles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 strawberry trifles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


