Is 3" Tart Shells Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
L-cysteine hydrochloride
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine hydrochloride (e920) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL SHORTENING, WATER, SUGARS (DEXTROSE), CORN STARCH, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, SULPHITES, SOYBEAN OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check 3" Tart Shells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3" Tart Shells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Siete Grain Free, Gluten Free Taco Shells - 5.5oz/12ct
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
Where to buy
3" Tart Shells is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


