Is 3" Tart Shells Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL SHORTENING, WATER, SUGARS (DEXTROSE), CORN STARCH, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, SULPHITES, SOYBEAN OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check 3" Tart Shells against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

3" Tart Shells is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking