Is (30 Packets) Kool-Aid Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix Singles Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Aspartame, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Red 40, Gum Arabic, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check (30 Packets) Kool-Aid Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (30 Packets) Kool-Aid Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
(30 Packets) Kool-Aid Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix Singles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


