Is Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets Vegan?

Description
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry powdered drink mix is a delightful beverage option. With its luscious flavor, this drink mix provides a refreshing and enjoyable taste. It contains just the right amount of caffeine, providing a mild energy boost. Additionally, this product is sugar-free, making it a great choice for those watching their sugar intake. The product comes in a convenient 10 ct 011 oz packet size. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium oxide
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
magnesium oxide
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry powdered drink mix is a delightful beverage option. With its luscious flavor, this drink mix provides a refreshing and enjoyable taste. It contains just the right amount of caffeine, providing a mild energy boost. Additionally, this product is sugar-free, making it a great choice for those watching their sugar intake. The product comes in a convenient 10 ct 011 oz packet size. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Caffeine, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Magnesium Oxide, Artificial Color, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherol (To Protect Flavor), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
All Sorts Of Gross And Makes Me Feel Sick
In addition to FODMAPS, I have severe trouble with food dyes, artificial flavors, and aspartame. Almost every ingredient in this drink mix is discouraged on a low-histamine diet. I would much rather infuse water with fresh/frozen fruit or drink a LaCroix.
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


