Is True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz Vegan?

Description
True Lemon Strawberry Lemonade drink mix is a 10-count pack that contains 106 oz of product. Made with real lemon juice and oils, this mix offers a natural flavor enhancement to water. The mix is naturally sweetened with Stevia, making it a healthier option. True Lemon Strawberry Lemonade makes it easy to drink water, combating dehydration effectively.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
True Lemon Strawberry Lemonade drink mix is a 10-count pack that contains 106 oz of product. Made with real lemon juice and oils, this mix offers a natural flavor enhancement to water. The mix is naturally sweetened with Stevia, making it a healthier option. True Lemon Strawberry Lemonade makes it easy to drink water, combating dehydration effectively.
Ingredients
Crystallized Lemon (Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Beet Powder (For Color)
Check True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


