Is True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
True Lemon Strawberry Lemonade drink mix is a 10-count pack that contains 106 oz of product. Made with real lemon juice and oils, this mix offers a natural flavor enhancement to water. The mix is naturally sweetened with Stevia, making it a healthier option. True Lemon Strawberry Lemonade makes it easy to drink water, combating dehydration effectively.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
True Lemon Strawberry Lemonade drink mix is a 10-count pack that contains 106 oz of product. Made with real lemon juice and oils, this mix offers a natural flavor enhancement to water. The mix is naturally sweetened with Stevia, making it a healthier option. True Lemon Strawberry Lemonade makes it easy to drink water, combating dehydration effectively.
Ingredients
Crystallized Lemon (Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Beet Powder (For Color)
Check True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


