Is Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Bright citrus notes and a warming spicy finish create a clear, light-bodied cup with a brisk mouthfeel. Commonly steeped hot for evening unwinding or served chilled as an iced beverage, reviewers highlight convenient bags, aromatic steam, and variable strength depending on steeping time; some prefer longer infusion for bolder flavor.
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol
- lemon flavors with other natural flavors
- calcium
- vitamin a
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus notes and a warming spicy finish create a clear, light-bodied cup with a brisk mouthfeel. Commonly steeped hot for evening unwinding or served chilled as an iced beverage, reviewers highlight convenient bags, aromatic steam, and variable strength depending on steeping time; some prefer longer infusion for bolder flavor.
Ingredients
Total Fat 0 g 0%,Sodium 0 mg 0%,Potassium 25 mg 1%,Total Carbohydrate 1 g 0%,Protein 0 g 0%,Not a significant source of Saturated Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Dietary Fiber, Sugars, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium and Iron.,Ingredients: lemongrass, lemon peel, cinnamon, natural ginger and lemon flavors with other natural flavors (soy lecithin), lemon verbena, rose hips, ginger, licorice root, Ganeden (Bacillus coagulans GBI-30, 6086), citric acid
Check Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


