Is Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags Vegetarian?

Description
Bright citrus top notes and warming spice undertones yield a light-bodied, smooth infusion with a mild, slightly brisk finish. Often prepared as a hot steep from single-use sachets, it’s commonly used for relaxation or evening routines. Reviewers note soothing aroma, convenient packaging, and variable perceived strength by different users overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural licorice flavor
natural licorice flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright citrus top notes and warming spice undertones yield a light-bodied, smooth infusion with a mild, slightly brisk finish. Often prepared as a hot steep from single-use sachets, it’s commonly used for relaxation or evening routines. Reviewers note soothing aroma, convenient packaging, and variable perceived strength by different users overall.
Ingredients
Organic Ginger Root, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Lemon Flavor, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Black Pepper, Natural Licorice Flavor, Citric Acid, Proprietary Blend Of Herbs: 1863- Amount Per Tea Bag.
Check Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


