Is Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags Vegan?

Description
Bright citrus top notes and warming spice undertones yield a light-bodied, smooth infusion with a mild, slightly brisk finish. Often prepared as a hot steep from single-use sachets, it’s commonly used for relaxation or evening routines. Reviewers note soothing aroma, convenient packaging, and variable perceived strength by different users overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural licorice flavor
natural licorice flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Bright citrus top notes and warming spice undertones yield a light-bodied, smooth infusion with a mild, slightly brisk finish. Often prepared as a hot steep from single-use sachets, it’s commonly used for relaxation or evening routines. Reviewers note soothing aroma, convenient packaging, and variable perceived strength by different users overall.
Ingredients
Organic Ginger Root, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Lemon Flavor, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Black Pepper, Natural Licorice Flavor, Citric Acid, Proprietary Blend Of Herbs: 1863- Amount Per Tea Bag.
Check Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


