Is Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets Vegetarian?

Description
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry powdered drink mix is a delightful beverage option. With its luscious flavor, this drink mix provides a refreshing and enjoyable taste. It contains just the right amount of caffeine, providing a mild energy boost. Additionally, this product is sugar-free, making it a great choice for those watching their sugar intake. The product comes in a convenient 10 ct 011 oz packet size. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry powdered drink mix is a delightful beverage option. With its luscious flavor, this drink mix provides a refreshing and enjoyable taste. It contains just the right amount of caffeine, providing a mild energy boost. Additionally, this product is sugar-free, making it a great choice for those watching their sugar intake. The product comes in a convenient 10 ct 011 oz packet size. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Caffeine, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Magnesium Oxide, Artificial Color, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherol (To Protect Flavor), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
All Sorts Of Gross And Makes Me Feel Sick
In addition to FODMAPS, I have severe trouble with food dyes, artificial flavors, and aspartame. Almost every ingredient in this drink mix is discouraged on a low-histamine diet. I would much rather infuse water with fresh/frozen fruit or drink a LaCroix.
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


