Is 30 Spraygel Sunscreen with Instant Bronzer Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- oleth 10
- glycerin
oleth 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avobenzone 3% Homosalate 7,5% Octisalate 5% Octocrylene 2,75% Oxybenzone 2% Uses Helps Prevent Sunbum If Used As Directed With Other Sun Protection Measures (See Directions), Decreases The Risk Of Skin Cancer And Early Skin Aging Caused By The Sun Purpose Sunscreen Warnings For External Use Only Do Not Use On Damaged Or Broken Skin When Using This Product Keep Out Of Eyes, Rinse With Water To Remove, Keep Away From Face To Avoid Breathing It, Stop Use And Ask A Doctor If Rash Occurs Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, If Product Is Swallowed, Get Medical Help Or Contact A Poison Control Center Right Away, Directions Spray Liberally And Spread Evenly By Hand 15 Minutes Before Sun Exposure - Do Not Spray Directly Into Face, Spray On Hands And Apply To Face, Use In A Well- Ventilated Area Reapply: After 80 Minutes Of Swimming Or Sweating Immediately After Towel Drying At Least Every 2 Hours &Quot, Sun Protection Measures, Spending Time In The Sun Increases Your Risk Of Skin Cancer And Early Skin Aging, To Decrease This Risk, Reqularly Use A Sunscreen With A Broad Spectrum Spf Of 15 Or Higher And Other Sun Protection Measures Including: Limit Time In The Sun, Especially From 10 A,m,-2 P,m, Wear Long-sleeve Shirts, Pants, Hats, Sunglasses Children Under 6 Months: Ask A Doctor Inactive Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Acrylates/c12-22 Alkyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Butylphthalimide, Caramel, Dimethicone, Disodium Edta, Fragrance Parfum, Glycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Hydroxyprop Meltrylcellulose, Isopropyiphthalimide, Melaleuca Altemitolia (Tea Tree), Leat O Methylisothiazolinone, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Oleth 10, Phenoxyethanol Polysilicone-15, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitan Oleate, Teminalia Ferdinandiana Kakadu Plum Fruit Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Triethanolamine, Trimethyisilaxysilicate, Water (Aqua), Other Information Protect This Product From Excessive Heat And Direct Sun Avoid Spraving On Fabrics - Could Casue Discoloration Questions Or Comments Call Toll Free 1-855-Liv-gold (548-4653), Australian Gold Llc, Made In The Usa
Check 30 Spraygel Sunscreen with Instant Bronzer Broad Spectrum SPF 30 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 30 Spraygel Sunscreen with Instant Bronzer Broad Spectrum SPF 30 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch with Shrimp Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Spectrum Organic Mayonnaise with Extra Virgin Olive Oil -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


