Is 300 Java Monster Triple Shot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed coffee (filtered water, coffee), Skim milk, Sugars (sugar, glucose), Cream, Taurine, Flavors, Unroasted coffee, Sodium bicarbonate, Panax ginseng flavor, Carrageenan, Niacinamide, Inositol, Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Sucralose, Sodium citrate, Riboflavin, Cellulose gel, Calcium alginate, Sodium alginate.
Check 300 Java Monster Triple Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 300 Java Monster Triple Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Can


