Is 300 Java Monster Triple Shot Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium alginate
- inositol
- riboflavin
- taurine
calcium alginate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed coffee (filtered water, coffee), Skim milk, Sugars (sugar, glucose), Cream, Taurine, Flavors, Unroasted coffee, Sodium bicarbonate, Panax ginseng flavor, Carrageenan, Niacinamide, Inositol, Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Sucralose, Sodium citrate, Riboflavin, Cellulose gel, Calcium alginate, Sodium alginate.
Check 300 Java Monster Triple Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 300 Java Monster Triple Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Can


