Is 306 Barbecue Original Red Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, ketchup (tomatoes, high fructose com syrup, natural flavoring), apple cider vinegar, sugar, corn syrup. prepared mustard (mustard seed, tumeric), syrup (natural and artificial flavors, phosphoric acid, caffeine, dimethyl polysiloxane), tomato paste, brown sugar, pepper sauce, modified corn starch, spices distilled vinegar, salt, paprika, lemon juice concentrate, de hydrated onion, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, dehydrated garlic, natural smoke flavor, caramel color, garlic powde . xanthan gum and onion powder.
Check 306 Barbecue Original Red Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 306 Barbecue Original Red Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


