Is 30TH ANNIVERSARY CHOCOLATE CAKE CHEESECAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milkfat
- milk chocolate curls
- whole milk
- pasteurized milk
- +9 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [WAXY MAIZE], SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), WHOLE MILK, WATER, CAKE FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DARK CHOCOLATE POWDER (100% COCOA BEANS [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI]), CHOCOLATE CRUNCH (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PALM OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SALT), BUTTER (CREAM), CORN OIL (FULLY REFINED AND DEWAXED CORN OIL), BREAD FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PUDDING (SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID), MINI FLAKES SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN [AS EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK CHOCOLATE CURLS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [AS EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), INVERT SUGAR, CREAM (NONFAT MILK, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AS EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BELGIAN UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), SALT, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, LIGHT CORN SYRUP (LIGHT CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLA).
Check 30TH ANNIVERSARY CHOCOLATE CAKE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 30TH ANNIVERSARY CHOCOLATE CAKE CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


