Is 310 Shake All-In-One Meal Strawberry Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 9 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • lipase
  • cholecalciferol
  • amylases
  • riboflavin
  • D-biotin
  • +5 more

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

"310 Triplex Protein Blend™ (Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Protein), 310 Flavor Blend (Natural Flavoring, Ticaloid® Ultrasmooth CL Powder (Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Himalayan Pink Salt, Stevia, Red Beet Powder (For Color), Xanthan Gum) 310 Fiber and Superfood Blend (Oat Fiber, Carrot Root Powder, Celery Seed Powder, Goji Berry Powder, Hydrangea Root Powder, Jerusalem Artichoke Powder, Kale Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Apple Powder, Organic Beetroot Powder, Organic Broccoli Powder, Organic Chaga Mushroom Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Ginger Root Powder, Organic Spinach Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Turmeric Powder, Pineapple Powder) 310 Healthy Fats Blend (Coconut Oil Creamer(Coconut oil, Acacia Gum), Chia Seed, Flax Seed), Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Tricalcium Phosphate Anhydrous, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Ascorbate, DL-a-Tocopheryl Acetate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Sulfate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Palmitate, Copper Sulfate Anhydrous, Pyridoxine HCl, Riboflavin,Thiamine HCl, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Phytonadione, D-Biotin, Cyanocobalamin, VegD3®(Cholecalciferol)), 310 Adaptogen Blend (Chaga Mushroom Extract, Cordyceps Mushroom Extract, Lions Mane Mushroom Extract, Reishi Mushroom Extract, Ashwagandha Powder, Maca Root Powder), 310 Digestive Blend (Bifidobacterium Bifidum 100 Bil cfu/g), Prohydroxy (Amylases, Lactase, Lipase, Protease I, Protease II)". Produced in a facility that also processes Soy, Fish, Shellfish, Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat and Eggs/

Check 310 Shake All-In-One Meal Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go